Strasbourg train station

Strasbourg, the centre of Alsace’s TGV (high-speed train) network !
Paris-Strasbourg in 1.46 hrs.

Strasbourg est à côté de chez vous !

  • Karlsruhe - Strasbourg : 45 mn
  • Paris - Strasbourg : 1h46
  • Dijon - Strasbourg : 2h10
  • Lille - Strasbourg : 3h
  • Lyon - Strasbourg : 3h50
  • Bruxelles - Strasbourg : 4h
  • Munich - Strasbourg : 4h
  • Rennes - Strasbourg : 4h15
  • Nantes - Strasbourg : 5h
  • Bordeaux - Strasbourg : 5h30
  • Marseille - Strasbourg : 5h30
  • Amsterdam - Strasbourg : 6h
  • Londres - Strasbourg : 6h15
  • Berlin - Strasbourg : 7h

At the Strasbourg train station, you'll find

Left luggages lockers

Platform 1, gate 8 at the top of the escalator from the central underground level.

Open every day from 6 am to 8 pm
Payment in cash – Coin machine on site (coins accepted: €2 – €1 – €0.50)

Rate per locker for a fixed period of 24 hours :

  • Small locker: € 5.50
  • Medium locker: € 7.50
  • Large locker: € 9.50
  • Rate for each additional 24-hour period: € 5.00

Coronavirus

Due to the the coronavirus epidemic, all “places receiving public not indispensable to the life of the country” are closed until further notice.

The welcome desk of theTourist Office of Strasbourg is one of them.
However, we can still be reached by email: [email protected].

Updated 14/03/2020