Strasbourg train station

Strasbourg, the centre of Alsace’s TGV (high-speed train) network !
Paris-Strasbourg in 1.46 hrs.

Strasbourg est à côté de chez vous !

  • Karlsruhe - Strasbourg : 45 mn
  • Paris - Strasbourg : 1h46
  • Dijon - Strasbourg : 2h10
  • Lille - Strasbourg : 3h
  • Lyon - Strasbourg : 3h50
  • Bruxelles - Strasbourg : 4h
  • Munich - Strasbourg : 4h
  • Rennes - Strasbourg : 4h15
  • Nantes - Strasbourg : 5h
  • Bordeaux - Strasbourg : 5h30
  • Marseille - Strasbourg : 5h30
  • Amsterdam - Strasbourg : 6h
  • Londres - Strasbourg : 6h15
  • Berlin - Strasbourg : 7h

At the Strasbourg train station, you'll find

Left luggages lockers

Platform 1, gate 8 at the top of the escalator from the central underground level.

Open every day from 6 am to 8 pm
Payment in cash – Coin machine on site (coins accepted: €2 – €1 – €0.50)

Rate per locker for a fixed period of 24 hours :

  • Small locker: € 5.50
  • Medium locker: € 7.50
  • Large locker: € 9.50
  • Rate for each additional 24-hour period: € 5.00